Senior Management Team  

 

MA

Mrs Marianne Austin
BSc (Hons), MA (Hons), ACA. PGCE 

Head

Deputy Designated Senior Lead for Safeguarding

 

Joanna Brackenbury

Mrs Joanna Brackenbury

BSc (Hons), ACIB

Bursar

Health and Safety Officer

Jo Townsend thumb

Miss Jo Townsend
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head, Designated Senior Lead for Safeguarding and Year 6 Teacher
  Maria 

Mrs Maria Lovell
BEd. Teaching Certificate

Curriculum Co-ordinator

Rachel0

Miss Rachel Williams
BA (Hons) Education

Head of Infants and Year 2 Teacher

  Fiona

Mrs Fiona Rizzo
BA (Hons) Education in Context, EYPS

Head of EYFS and Kindergarten Teacher

 

Teaching Staff

 

cbarry

Mrs Carolyn Barry

BEd (Hons)

French Co-ordinator

 

Kate

Mrs Kate Belshaw
BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of English and English Specialist Teacher Years 5 and 6

Christine Chui

Mrs Christine Chui

MA, MEd, PGCE

Head of Maths and Year 5 Teacher

  Simara Conroy

Miss Simara Conroy

BEd, GradDipPsych(Hons)

RE Co-ordinator, Middle School Co-ordinator and Year 4 Teacher

 

s courtice thumb

Mr Sam Courtice

BA (Hons), PGCE

IT Manager & Computing Teacher

  Ross

Ms Roz Dale
BA (Hons), MA(Hons), PGCE

Infant House and EYFS Teacher

Libby Gall

Miss Libby Gall
BEd (Hons)

Year 4 Teacher

  roy gayle resized

Mr Roy Gayle
RSA Dance Teacher

 

Anna G

Mrs Anna Gorniak
BA (Hons) Poland in Kindergarten and Elementary Teaching

Nursery Teacher

  Andrea

Mrs Andrea Healey
BA (Hons), Primary Education
Year 2 Teacher

Breda

Mrs Breda Jaffer

NNEB Diploma in Nursery Nursing

Nursery Teacher

  nat M

Miss Natalie Mahony
BA, PGCE Primary, PGDIP Education
Year 1 Teacher

mohallorhan

Mrs Meghan Jooste

BEd

Year 1 Teacher

  Kate Keightley web  

Mrs Kate Keightley

MA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Science

Megan Landry thumb

Mrs Megan Landry

BSocSci, PGCE
Learning Support Co-ordinator (Years 2-6)
G & T Co-ordinator

  jmiller

Mr Jacob Miller

MSc

Year 3 Teacher

Catrin

Mrs Catrin Mogilner

BA (Hons), ALCM

Librarian

  SallyAnne

Mrs Sally Ann Morris
BEd (Hons)
Learning Support Co-ordinator
(Nursery - Year 1) and Year 1 Teacher

Sarah OHare

Miss Sarah O'Hare

BA (Hons), PGCE

PSHEE Co-ordinator, Head of Pastoral Care and Year 3 Teacher

  Alex

Mrs Alex Piskorz

BA (Hons) PGCE

History Co-ordinator and Latin Co-ordinator

esmyth

Mrs Emma Power
BA (Hons), MA Art Therapy
Deputy Head of EYFS and Kindergarten Teacher

  IMG 1095 - Copy

Ms Angelique Schafer

BA Fine Art (SA), PGCE (SA)

Head of Art and Year 6 Form Teacher

Emily

Mrs Emily Scoffield

BA (Hons), PGCE

On Maternity Leave

  Tiki

Mrs Tiki Tabor

BA (Hons)

Head of PE and Year 5 Form Teacher

Jo Taman

Miss Joanna Taman

BMus (Hons), PGCE

Head of Music

   

 

 

Support Staff

 

Julie Brown

Mrs Julie Brown
BSc (Hons), MSc

Teaching Assistant

  Matthew Bryan thumb

Mr Matthew Bryan

BTEC, QCF Level 3
Teaching Assistant 

erin

Miss Erin Calderwood

BA
Teaching Assistant 

  Caryn

Mrs Karen Dimmock
MA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant 

Kathy

Mrs Kathy Frost

BEd (Hons)

Learning Support Assistant

  Rob

Mr Robert Holmes Reed

Sports Coach and Teaching Assistant

lmorey

Mrs Lynnette Morey
B Com (Acc), CA
Teaching Assistant

  Linda

Mrs Linda Phillips
NVQ Level 3 Childcare Learning & Development
Teaching Assistant

Sarah Rodda

Miss Sarah Rodda
Housekeeper and Teaching Assistant

  kesha

Miss Kesha Wellington

Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Wilson

Miss Laura Wilson

Teaching Assistant

  Christopher Wootton 

Christopher Whotton
BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistant

 

Sports Assistants

 

Kristen Ashworth

Ms Kristen Ashworth
Bachelor of Physical Education (BPhED)
Diploma of Teaching

  J F Burford

 Mr Jean-Francois Burford

 FA Sports Coach

IMG 5735

Mrs Rachel Mayer

BSc (Hons)
Sports Coach

 

     

 

Administration

 

Julia Burgess2

 

Mrs Julia Burgess

School Secretary 

 

  Smiler Mr Luke Davies
Systems Manager
Joanne Earthy

Mrs Joanne Earthy
PA to Head

  elbaz thumb

Mrs Kim El-baz

Bsc (Hons) FCA
Compliance Officer

 

Alicoa

Mrs Alicia Fraser

Bursar's Assistant

  Margaret

Mrs Margaret Panayi

Chartered MCIPD

HR Manager

Michelle-2

Mrs Michelle Warburton
LLB (Hons)

Registrar 

   

 

 

Music Teachers

 

Fred Boles resized

Mr Freddie Bols
BMus (Hons), PGDip (Trumpet), LRAM,

Trumpet teacher

  Helen

Ms Helen Brammer
MMus (Hons), LLCM, ALCM,

Woodwind teacher

sue

 

Ms Susan Busby
LTCL piano, FTCL oboe,

 

Piano teacher

 

  James

Mr James Hayes
MA,

Piano, Keyboard and Drums teacher

gary

Mr Gary Martin

Guitar teacher

  Nicole Stokes resize

Mrs Nicole Stokes
BMus (Hons), PGDip (Violin),

Strings teacher

 

Lamda Teachers

 

Gem Mrs Gem Morgan
(Mance Productions)
  mr filip Mr Filip Krenus
(Mance Productions)

Our Governors

 

Name   


Profession/occupation      

Special responsibilities        
Mrs Serena Alexander

ISI Reporting Inspector and Retired Headteacher

Member of Education & Welfare Committee

Governor responsible for Safeguarding
Mr Mark Fenhalls

Barrister, QC

Chair of Education & Welfare Committee

Member of Property Development

Ms Aylsa Geeson

Retired HR Executive

Member of Education & Welfare Committee

Mr David Imrie

Retired Operations Director

Chair of Property Development

Mr Gerald McGregor

Chartered Accountant

Chair of Resources Committee

Mrs Sue Ouseley (Chair)

Retired Physiotherapist

Member of Resources Committee, Education & Welfare Committee and Property Development

Miss Paula Vanninen  Chartered Accountant  Member of Resources Committee

 

 

The day to day running of the school, together with the development of its future is the responsibility of the Head and her Senior Management Team. The Senior Management Team comprises the Head and six further members of staff, each with specific areas of responsibility.


The Governors oversee the management of the school. Their remit is to ensure that the best interests of the school are served. The Governors meet at least once each term and oversee everything from the setting of fees to Health and Safety provision. The Chair of the Governors is Mrs Sue Ouseley. The address of the Chair of the Governors is as follows:


Kew College
24-26 Cumberland Road
Kew
Surrey TW9 3HQ


Tel: 020 8940 2039


Any correspondence for the Chair should be marked "confidential".